Business community event calendar

Sort by


  • April 01
    #Women of Innovation
    Hosted by The Connecticut Technology Council
    5:00 PM-9:00 PM
    Aqua Turf Club
    556 Mulberry Street, Plantsville
  • April 01
    #CTBC/South Windsor Chamber Evening Networking Group
    Hosted by Connecticut Business Connection
    5:30 PM-7:30 PM
    Bonefish Grill
    400 Evergreen Way, South Windsor
  • April 02
    #Akua Ba Fitness Hosts Open House For New State-of-the-Art Studio in West Hartford, CT
    Hosted by Akua Ba Fitness
    5:00 PM-9:00 PM
    Akua Ba Fitness
    121 Talcott Rd, West Hartford
  • April 07
    #Middletown Business After Hours
    Hosted by Connecticut Business Connection
    6:00 PM-7:30 PM
    Tuscany Grill
    120 College Street, Middletown
  • April 09
    #Small Business Symposium
    Hosted by Granby Chamber of Commerce
    12:00 PM-6:30 AM
    New England Air Museum
    Perimeter Road, Windsor Locks
  • April 09
    #Ending the Civil War: Connecticut’s History and Closing the Commemoration
    Hosted by Connecticut's Old State House
    12:00 PM-1:00 PM
    Connecticut's Old State House
    800 Main Street, Hartford
  • April 09
    #CTBC/Our Breakfast Club New Haven Breakfast Networking
    Hosted by Connecticut Business Connection
    7:30 AM-9:00 AM
    The Greek Olive
    402 Sargent Drive, New Haven
  • April 09
    #A Conversation with Geena Davis
    Hosted by Girl Scouts of Connecticut
    7:30 AM-9:30 AM
    Toyota Oakdale Theatre
    95 South Turnpike Road, Wallingford
  • April 15
    #CTBC/South Windsor Chamber Evening Networking Group
    Hosted by Connecticut Business Connection
    5:30 PM-7:30 PM
    Bonefish Grill
    400 Evergreen Way, South Windsor
  • April 15
    #30th Annual Conference for the Finance/Treasury Professional
    Hosted by New England Association of Financial Professionals
    8:00 AM-5:00 PM
    Mohegan Sun Convention Center
    1 Mohegan Sun Blvd, Uncasville
  • April 16
    #The Power NetWORTHING Experience
    Hosted by Chip Janiszewski
    7:30 AM-9:00 AM
    Copper Beech Institute at Holy Family Retreat Center
    303 Tunxis Road , West Hartford
  • April 21
    #Exploring Connecticut and the Slave Trade
    Hosted by Connecticut's Old State House
    12:00 PM-1:00 PM
    Connecticut's Old State House
    800 Main Street, Hartford
  • April 21
    #Branford Breakfast Networking
    Hosted by Connecticut Business Connection
    7:30 AM-9:00 AM
    Parthenon Diner
    374 East Main Street, Branford
  • April 22
    #FPA CT State Conference
    Hosted by FPA CT Chapters
    7:30 AM-4:30 PM
    Aqua Turf Club
    556 Mulberry Street, Plantsville
  • April 23
    #Opening the Door Celebration
    Hosted by Boys and Girls Clubs of Hartford
    5:30 PM-8:30 PM
    Connecticut Convention Center
    100 Columbus Boulevard, Hartford
  • April 24
    #Women Raising Awareness Philanthropically Luncheon
    Hosted by Channel 3 Kids Camp
    11:00 AM-2:00 PM
    Hartford Marriott Downtown
    200 Columbus Blvd, Hartford
  • April 28
    #Wonder of Women
    Hosted by Women and Girls' Fund
    5:30 PM-8:30 PM
    Aqua Turf Club
    556 Mulberry Street, Plantsville
  • April 28
    #West Hartford Business After Hours
    Hosted by Connecticut Business Connection
    6:00 PM-7:30 PM
    Bar Taco
    971 Farmington Avenue, West Hartford
  • May 12
    #Spring for Kids
    Hosted by Center for Children's Advocacy
    5:30 PM-8:00 PM
    Mark Twain House
    351 Farmington Ave, Hartford
  • May 14
    #10th Annual WorkSmart Summit
    Hosted by ADNET Technologies LLC
    7:30 AM-5:15 PM
    Connecticut Convention Center
    400 Columbus Blvd, Hartford
  • June 18
    #OPP's 40th Anniversary Celebration!
    Hosted by Our Piece of the Pie
    5:00 PM-8:00 PM
    The Bond Ballroom
    338 Asylum Street, Hartford, CT
ADVERTISEMENTS
Copyright 2015 New England Business Media